Page 1 of 1

[Done] Easier copy filter in effect

PostPosted: Sun Jun 08, 2008 1:37 pm
by Hubird
At the moment to copy a filter requires you to go to the edit filter screen first. I think the option to copy the filter in effect from the context menu would be a worthwhile addition.



Image

PostPosted: Mon Jun 09, 2008 3:46 am
by Stupid Head
I support this request. Before I was acclimated to the interface, right-clicking the filter was always the first thing I tried when I wanted to copy it. Nowadays, I just press Enter and Ctrl-c.

PostPosted: Sun Jun 15, 2008 10:41 pm
by Wladimir Palant
Ok, that's something to be considered while I am overhauling the UI here anyway... Moving to Future Development.

PostPosted: Tue Jun 24, 2008 12:06 am
by Wladimir Palant
Done, will be part of the next development build.