Class change

Everything about using Adblock Plus on Google Chrome

Class change

Postby Arion » Wed Apr 27, 2016 5:20 pm

Upon clearing the ads that adblock automatically does wait 5 sec then more is forced by a change in html code automatically of the "class" command if u force block one the next one will automatically reload with a new class code

eg.
Code: Select all
http://thewatchseries.to/episode/the_flash_2014__s2_e19.html

please devise a solution
Arion
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2015 8:35 pm

Re: Class change

Postby mapx » Wed Apr 27, 2016 6:20 pm

follow these steps:
1. install tampermonley extension
go to https://greasyfork.org/en/scripts/14720 ... -important
click "Install this script"

2. add this filter
Code: Select all
thewatchseries.to##.nextprev + DIV
User avatar
mapx
 
Posts: 21945
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2011 3:01 pm

Re: Class change

Postby Arion » Wed Apr 27, 2016 6:47 pm

thanks! it worked, Please lock
Arion
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2015 8:35 pm

Re: Class change

Postby mapx » Thu Apr 28, 2016 9:11 pm

add also
Code: Select all
@@||mgid.com$script,domain=thewatchseries.to
User avatar
mapx
 
Posts: 21945
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2011 3:01 pm

Re: Class change

Postby Arion » Thu May 05, 2016 6:37 am

Sorry about returning to this but I have added the last one you said i must add but when the page finishes to load it still shows ads, any solution?

This time it shows it as: thewatchseries.to##.rec_container_footer
but I block it but nothing happens
Arion
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2015 8:35 pm

Re: Class change

Postby mapx » Thu May 05, 2016 8:35 am

I see no ads on the page linked above, could you upload some screenshot ?
User avatar
mapx
 
Posts: 21945
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2011 3:01 pm

Re: Class change

Postby Arion » Thu May 05, 2016 2:37 pm

apparently its a internal redirect the link is weird and has a weird domain name: internalredirect.site . I managed to block it with the standard adblocker and the line that was blocked is
Code: Select all
thewatchseries.to##DIV[class="rec_container_footer"]
Arion
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2015 8:35 pm

Re: Class change

Postby Arion » Mon May 09, 2016 10:12 pm

I have the scripts from tampermonkey installed but it still displays it after fully loading on:
Code: Select all
http://thewatchseries.to/cale.html?r=aHR0cDovL2RhY2xpcHMuaW4vN2c1OTRtcXR4amlr
Arion
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2015 8:35 pm

Re: Class change

Postby mapx » Mon May 09, 2016 10:27 pm

add
Code: Select all
@@||pleaseletmeadvertise.com$script
@@||letsadvertisetogether.com$script
User avatar
mapx
 
Posts: 21945
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2011 3:01 pm

Re: Class change

Postby Arion » Sun May 29, 2016 11:49 pm

Can you help me with this too, on this link:
Code: Select all
http://thewatchseries.to/serie/firefly
the "Stream Now" link reappears but the URL is
Code: Select all
http://data.committeemenencyclopedicrepertory.info/

which I have blocked in ABP and AB

I have inspected the element upon refreshing the page, its first:
Code: Select all
<a target="_blank" href="http://31.7.60.66/script/ad.php?zone_id=229" class="stream_button">&nbsp;</a>

then becomes
Code: Select all
<a target="_self" href="http://data.committeemenencyclopedicrepertory.info/mamNCeyJyb3V0ZSI6ImdldF9wb3AiLCJzdGlkIjoiOTE0MCIsInNiaWQiOiIxIiwicHZpZCI6IjJENkFCQzNDLTQ2QjAtNDNFNS04NTc4LTc1NUY2NEQ2MzZEQiIsInVpZCI6IjI3M0EyODhGLTE5RjktNDY0RC1BMDE0LTU2NjQ0ODUyNjgyQiJ9jw7YS" class="stream_button" style="display:block !important;visibility:visible !important;">&nbsp;</a>
Arion
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2015 8:35 pm

Re: Class change

Postby mapx » Mon May 30, 2016 12:03 am

- please post the example links in [ code ] notation (see above modified by me)
- remove AB, use only ABP. ==> the "stream" crap does not appear (use also the userscript above in tampermonkey)
User avatar
mapx
 
Posts: 21945
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2011 3:01 pm


Return to Adblock Plus for Chrome support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 150 guests